Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners
Italian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Italian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Italian Restaurant – illustrative photo

Italian RestaurantWatertown, MA

Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners

Closed · opens tomorrow 9:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 9:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners
Monday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Watertown: 11:34 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (617) 923-4647 to confirm.

Location & directions

6 Bigelow Avenue
Watertown, MA 02472

About Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners

Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners is an Italian restaurant located at 6 Bigelow Avenue in Watertown, Massachusetts. It is one of 58 places to eat and drink we list in Watertown.

Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners is open 6 days a week, usually 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Sunday).

Available service options are dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (617) 923-4647.

Quick facts

Address
6 Bigelow Avenue, Watertown, MA 02472
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Italian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners open on Sunday?

No, Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners is closed on Sundays.

Where is Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners located?

Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners is located at 6 Bigelow Avenue, Watertown, MA 02472.

What is the phone number of Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners?

You can call Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners at (617) 923-4647.

Does Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Watertown

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.